Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) › SE, PWD (R and B), Fifth Circle › EE PWD (R and B) Ambassa Division › Gonda Twisa Division, PWD (General)

Maintenance of PWD Quarter building at Gonda Twisa Sub-Division during the year 2026-27 / SH - Civil works.

20h leftRef 09 /DNIeT/EE/PWD (G)/(RandB)/GNT/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹23.99 L
EMD
₹47,977
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Building
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Gonda Twisa
District
Not published
State
Tripura
Pincode
799284

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
28 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
O/O The EE, Gonda Twisa Division, PWD (G).

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfPNIeT2159.84 KB
  • DNIeT.pdfDNIeT2896.88 KB
  • BOQ_77595.xlsBOQ412.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗