Improvement Extension and Augmentation of old water supply scheme of villages in GP Dhelu, Nichla Garoroo Dart Bagla etc. in Tehsil Joginder Nagar Distt Mandi HP SH CO RCC storage tank with dome , 50000 ltr cap at village Lahla
4h leftRef EE-JSV-CTR-TA-6775-6825 dated 22.08.0.2026-8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.95 L
- EMD
- ₹9,909
- Tender fee
- ₹350
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Joginder Nagar
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 175015
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT482.11 KB
- 02Form6.pdfFORM6214.2 KB
- 03Form8.pdfFORM81354.35 KB
- Condition.pdfCondition571.25 KB
- BOQ_210565.xlsBOQ255.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗