Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd › C E - BAREILLY ZONE › S E - Shahjahanpur

20(W)/EDCS/2026-27

2d leftRef 20(W)/EDCS/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

For works related to Installation of new Distribution transformer in EDD-Powayan under Reserved BP 2026-27

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1,400
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
SHAHJAHANPUR
District
Shahjahanpur
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
242001

Dates

Published
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT851.57 KB
  • TENDERFORM_20_2026-2027.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS1409.71 KB
  • BOQ_2221252.xlsBOQ304 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗