Public Works Department › CE/SE/M1-M15 › EE/M152

Providing Pump Automatization Management System with online monitoring wireless connectivity complete with Lora based SCADA software system at Dhaula Kuan Police Chowki Side Pump House Dhaula Kuan towards Delhi Cantt pump house dhaula kuan towards Mo

2d leftRef 64/EE (E) /PWD EMD South West/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Providing pump Automatization and Management system with online monitoring wireless connectivity complete with Lora based SCADA software system

Key details

Tender value
₹53.47 L
EMD
₹1.07 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
works
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110010

Dates

Published
29 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
29 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
29 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT3658.38 KB
  • BOQ_396727.xlsSchedule of quantity394 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗