Canteen Services required at GVKPGSL Site
ClosedRef 168/GATP/HRADMIN/MESS/50007634
Work description
Canteen Services required at GVKPGSL Site for 01 Year from the date of contract
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹67,320
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Tender cum Auction
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- GVKPGSL GOINDWAL SAHIB
- District
- Not published
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 143422
Dates
- Published
- 22 Jun 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 22 Jun 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Jun 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Documents1474.16 KB
- Scopeofwork.pdfScope of Work115.61 KB
- BOQ_347232.xlsPrice Bid252 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗