JSEB › JBVNL › GM (TECHNICAL), ESA, DHANBAD, JBVNL.

213/PR/JBVNL/26-27

23h leftRef 213/PR/JBVNL/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Supply of Electrical Line materials and installation works

Key details

Tender value
₹7.62 Cr
EMD
₹15.23 L
Tender fee
₹11,800
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Electric Supply Area, Dhanbad
District
Dhanbad
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
826001

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
20 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Electric Supply Area, Dhanbad

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice315.09 KB
  • JRDABID.pdfTechnical Bid1635.6 KB
  • TechnicalSpecification.pdfTech Specification13156.75 KB
  • Pricepart.xlsPrice Part90 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jharkhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗