Upgradation of RRF - Fire protection activities to RRF in Kalladimugham, Attukal Ward - Fire fighting system - General Fire fighting Work
ClosedRef 04/E13 - AEEP Cell/6505130/26/KSWMP- 1387F
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.57 L
- EMD
- ₹13,920
- Tender fee
- ₹1,170
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Thiruvananthapuram Corporation
- District
- Thiruvananthapuram
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 695033
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 12 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 18 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- O/o AEE TMC
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT337.07 KB
- BOQ_1464170.xlsBOQ236.5 KB
- rfqfirekalladimugham.pdfSBD636.98 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗