ERECTION OF 33 KV LINE 5.0 KM SC WITH ACSR DOG CONDUCTOR FROM 33/11 KV BADODA GAON TO PROPOSED ABHAY NAGAR S/S ALONG WITH 33/11 KV SS 1X3.15 MVA AT PROPOSED ABHAY NAGAR GSS WITH ERECTION OF 11 KV LINE 2.80 KM UNDER AEN JDVVNL CHANDAN DIST JSM ON LRB
1h leftRef NIT 05 2026 27 ZCE BMR-Z D-982 DATED 18.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹7.44 L
- EMD
- ₹14,880
- Tender fee
- ₹2,950
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Abhay Nagar Chandan Jaisalmer
- District
- Jaisalmer
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 345031
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfERECTION OF 33 KV LINE 5.0 KM SC WITH ACSR DOG CONDUCTOR FROM 33/11 KV BADODA GAON TO PROPOSED ABHAY NAGAR S/S ALONG WITH 33/11 KV SS 1X3.15 MVA AT PROPOSED ABHAY NAGAR GSS WITH ERECTION OF 11 KV LINE 2.80 KM UNDER AEN JDVVNL CHANDAN DIST JAISALMER ON LRB939.36 KB
- SPECAbhaynagar.pdfERECTION OF 33 KV LINE 5.0 KM SC WITH ACSR DOG CONDUCTOR FROM 33/11 KV BADODA GAON TO PROPOSED ABHAY NAGAR S/S ALONG WITH 33/11 KV SS 1X3.15 MVA AT PROPOSED ABHAY NAGAR GSS WITH ERECTION OF 11 KV LINE 2.80 KM UNDER AEN JDVVNL CHANDAN DIST JSM ON LRB2032.23 KB
- BOQ_1048772.xlsERECTION OF 33 KV LINE 5.0 KM SC WITH ACSR DOG CONDUCTOR FROM 33/11 KV BADODA GAON TO PROPOSED ABHAY NAGAR S/S ALONG WITH 33/11 KV SS 1X3.15 MVA AT PROPOSED ABHAY NAGAR GSS WITH ERECTION OF 11 KV LINE 2.80 KM UNDER AEN JDVVNL CHANDAN DIST JAISALMER ON LRB394.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗