Shifting of 33 KV line Aagewa feeder emanating from 132 KV Khakarwas GSS under Jaitaran sub division
ClosedRef TNPALI07
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Shifting of 33 KV line Aagewa feeder emanating from 132 KV Khakarwas GSS passing over the residential house from krishi mandi to fauji choraha in jaitaran city as recommended by Sh. Avinash Gehlot MLA Jaitaran
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.91 L
- EMD
- ₹11,822
- Tender fee
- ₹2,950
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- JAITARAN
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 306302
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE233.69 KB
- SPECIFICATIONSTENDER07.pdfTENDER SPECIFICATION845.1 KB
- BOQ_1043008.xlsFINANCIAL BOQ331 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗