Tamilnadu State Transport Corporation › Madurai Corporation › Central Purchase Department › Procurement

SUPPLY OF MEALS AT T KALLUPPATI BRANCH MADURAI REGION, TNSTC (MADURAI)LTD

18h leftRef TS01TKPT
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹5,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Hotel/ Catering
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
T KALLUPPATTI
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
625702

Dates

Published
25 Jul 2026, 08:05 am
Document download from
25 Jul 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER SCHEDULE WITH TERMS AND CONDITIONS2865.27 KB
  • BOQ_827726.xlsPRICE BID304 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗