Repairing of lateral control rod, cracked dump body, engine guard and transmission guard in CAT773E Dumper Sl. No. PRB01062/D13559 of Jharkhand OCP.
19h leftRef PE(X)/JOCP/e-NIT/26-27/08 Dated- 25.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹3,900
- Tender fee
- Not published
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Excavation Department Work
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 6 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Jharkhand OCP
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jharkhand
- Pincode
- 825325
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfRepairing of lateral control rod, cracked dump body, engine guard and transmission guard in CAT773E Dumper Sl. No. PRB01062/D13559 of Jharkhand OCP.2602.65 KB
- BOQ_377206.xlsRepairing of lateral control rod, cracked dump body, engine guard and transmission guard in CAT773E Dumper Sl. No. PRB01062/D13559 of Jharkhand OCP.298.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Western Coalfields.
View the original notice on the portal ↗