Director Cum Chief Engineer RED › CHIEF ENGINEER EAST › SE LUCKNOW CIRCLE › EE SITAPUR

Laying of Interlocking from the main road to Ram Dulare Gupta house in Majra Baisanpur of Gram Panchayat Belva Bahadurpur, Block Biswan

1d leftRef 823/RED/Tender/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹14.60 L
EMD
₹30,000
Tender fee
₹857
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Biswan, Sitapur
District
Sitapur
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
261001

Dates

Published
31 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
31 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2336.48 KB
  • BOQ_2220889.xlsboq255 KB
  • SBD823.pdfsbd1710.2 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗