Repairing and cleaning of 13 nos. Radiator assy. and 02 nos. Oil cooler.
21h leftRef GM(D)/SO(X)/E-Tender/26-27/52
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹9,100
- Tender fee
- Not published
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Excavation Department Work
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 15 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- SDOCM, Dhori Area
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jharkhand
- Pincode
- 829144
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfRepairing and cleaning of 13 nos. Radiator assy. and 02 nos. Oil cooler.1735.93 KB
- BOQ_376985.xlsRepairing and cleaning of 13 nos. Radiator assy. and 02 nos. Oil cooler.331 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Coal India Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗