Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) › SE, PWD (R and B), Second Circle › EE Agartala Division No III

Development of different road Under AMC ward no 12 and 13 Under the jurisdiction of CSD_II_SH_ Metaling, Carpeting, Seal coat, and other allied works. (GR_II)

20h leftRef 19_EE_Divn.III_PWD_R_B_2026_27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹24.11 L
EMD
₹48,230
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Agartala
District
Agartala
State
Tripura
Pincode
799001

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 01:15 pm
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfPNIeT1785.48 KB
  • BOQ_77688.xlsBOQ261.5 KB
  • DNIeT.pdfDNIeT3246.84 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗