E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE EC AND CE (NAVY) VIZAG - MES › CWE VISAKHAPATNAM - MES › GE NAVAL DEPOT VISAKHAPATNAM - MES

REPAIRS TO PATH BOUNDARY WALL FENCING AND SEWERAGE SYSTEM AT NCB NIRMAN PARK CE CWE COMPLEX 32 WEU RS NAVY HOUSE AND WALTAIR ROAD AREA UNDER AGE BR I OF GE ND VISAKHAPATNAM

ClosedRef 8655/GEND/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹45.00 L
EMD
₹90,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Visakhapatnam
District
Visakhapatnam
State
Andhra Pradesh
Pincode
530007

Dates

Published
1 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
1 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
15 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdf8655NIT338.5 KB
  • 8655TENDER.pdf8655TENDER4195.69 KB
  • BOQ_876402.xls8655BOQ388.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗