Haryana Government › Urban Local Bodies › MC Rewari

Construction of IPB Tile Ro...

2h leftRef 202637256368 AEE8 4077 AFE0 FE141B4A657F295ULB
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Construction of IPB Tile Road at Newly Approved Colony Thathera Colony Gokul Garh in Ward No 28 MC Rewari Retender

Key details

Tender value
₹1.18 Cr
EMD
₹2.36 L
Tender fee
₹15,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
150 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Rewari
District
Rewari
State
Haryana
Pincode
123401

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC712 KB
  • BOQ_620951.xlsBOQDOC238 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗