E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE EC AND CE (NAVY) VIZAG - MES › GE (I) (DM) VISAKHAPATNAM - MES › GE I DM VIZAG - MES

SPECIAL REPAIRS OF JETTY X AND Y UNDER NAVAL DOCKYARD VISAKHAPATNAM UNDER GE (I) DM VISAKHAPATNAM

16h leftRef 8559/C/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹17.03 Cr
EMD
₹11.76 L
Tender fee
₹3,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
630 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Naval Dockyard Visakhapatnam
District
Visakhapatnam
State
Andhra Pradesh
Pincode
530014

Dates

Published
5 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
5 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
19 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
GE (I) DM Visakhapatnam

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT314.03 KB
  • 8559Tender.pdfTender2271.4 KB
  • BOQ_877122.xlsBOQ417 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗