Annual Maintenance Contract BMC For period of 2 years Villupuram DCMPU Ltd
ClosedRef 438/BMC/AMC/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹5,000
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Maintenance Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Annual Maintenance Contract BMC For period of 2 ye
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 605401
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 12:50 pm
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 01:00 pm
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 01:00 pm
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Inviting information789.37 KB
- BOQ_836585.xlsQuote the rate for each BMC AMC charges per year347 KB
- BMCAMCTENDER.pdfTender Documents772.14 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗