Annual repairs and maintenance of Type II Quarters Block A and B Three storied 12 sets old Building at Power colony Totu Shimla 11 for the year 2026 27
16h leftRef XEN-MD-KH-DB-06/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.53 L
- EMD
- ₹2,530
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Repair and Maintenance Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Kumar House Shimla
- District
- Shimla
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 171004
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER211.71 KB
- TenderDoc06.pdfTender Document6125.25 KB
- BOQ_210682.xlsBOQ353.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗