Chief Engineer, Rural Development Department › Superintending Engineer Circle-4, CE, RDD › Executive Engineer Dhalai Division-1

Construction of RCC foot bridge over Dhalai river on the way Bhatkhawri to South Kachucherra VC, Salema RD Block under RD Ambassa Division during the F.Y. 2026-27

21h leftRef -DT/42/RCC-FT-BRG/BTKWR
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Construction

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹7.57 L
Tender fee
₹8,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Bridges
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Salema
District
Not published
State
Tripura
Pincode
799289

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
O/o the Executive Engineer, R.D Ambassa Division,

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice444.44 KB
  • DNIT_Bhatkhawri.pdfDNIT4378.44 KB
  • BOQ_77381.xlsRate Quoting Sheet279.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗