GENERAL GENERAL-RM 2026-27 RC 2 Z o n e 4 , O n e y e a r R C T h i r u v a l l a Section Pathanamthitta One year Running Contract for various PWD Roads under Roads Section Thiruvalla in Pathanamthitta District 8 road stretches-for a length of
ClosedRef PWD/RB/TR/4573/2026_5_1_1/1
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
GENERAL GENERAL-RM 2026-27 RC 2 Z o n e 4 , O n e y e a r R C T h i r u v a l l a Section Pathanamthitta One year Running Contract for various PWD Roads under Roads Section Thiruvalla
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹60.34 L
- EMD
- ₹5,000
- Tender fee
- ₹2,760
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Thiruvalla
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 689101
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:45 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNiT48.13 KB
- Affi.pdfAffidavit93.18 KB
- EPY.pdfE payment10.26 KB
- viewsbd.pdfSBD1677.96 KB
- Pre.pdfPreliminary Agreement120.38 KB
- BOQ_1466026.xlsBoQ335 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗