Directorate of Local Bodies UP › Nagar Palika Parishad Jaunpur Jaunpur

Civil work 14

ClosedRef 1067/8-Nirman
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.74 L
EMD
₹23,248
Tender fee
₹774
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
60 days
Location
NPP Jaunpur
District
Jaunpur
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
222001

Dates

Published
30 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
30 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
30 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT4676.15 KB
  • BOQ_2203166.xlsBOQ296.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗