Excise Department › District Excise Office Balaghat

e-Tender-Auction/MAU GROUP

1h leftRef 3403 dt 25-08-2026 (e-Tender-Auction)
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Re-tender (via e-tender-cum-auction) of the Mau group for the remaining period of the FY2026-27

Key details

Tender value
₹2.00 Cr
EMD
₹5.00 L
Tender fee
₹30,000
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Tender cum Auction
Period of work
211 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
COLLECTORATE BALAGHAT
District
Balaghat
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
481001

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:35 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTIFICATION1133.12 KB
  • BOQ_640219.xlsPrice Bid (BOQ)352.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗