Construction of Retaining Wall Along the Gurdaspur Trimmu Naushera Chack Raja Dorangala Road and Repair of Link Road in Village Tibbar Damaged Due to Heavy Floods in MC and Distt Gurdaspur under MPLAD Scheme
ClosedRef Bid No 22 Dated 25.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹40.75 L
- EMD
- ₹82,000
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Gurdaspur
- District
- Gurdaspur
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 143521
Dates
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:28 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:40 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:40 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT2641.05 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfSBD2982.55 KB
- BOQ_354644.xlsBOQ296.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗