Attending leakage and essential repairs to TY III Sqtrs at MC Hill Aizawl Mizoram BA
1h leftRef 03/BSNL/CD/AZL/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.74 L
- EMD
- ₹5,490
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- Aizawl Mizoram
- District
- Aizawl
- State
- Mizoram
- Pincode
- 796001
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfBrief NIT732.37 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfNIT Document1663.49 KB
- NIT03MCHillTYIIIBldgWPT.pdfNIT Document1647.41 KB
- BOQ_336963.xlsBOQ Files258.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NHAI.
View the original notice on the portal ↗