Nuclear Recycle Board › Tarapur - Operations (INRPO) - NRB

Construction of Roofing Structure and other allied civil works for 1.6KM Gate at BARC, Tarapur.

ClosedRef BARC/NRB/GSO/EMC/CMT-221/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹43.00 L
EMD
₹86,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
BARC Tarapur Plant Site
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
401504

Dates

Published
6 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
6 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDetailed NIT.1372.91 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfTender Book.3363.78 KB
  • TechBid.xlsTechnical Bid.93.5 KB
  • BOQ_967397.xlsPrice Bid.337.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗