E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE EC AND CE (AF) SHILLONG - MES › CWE (AF) PANAGARH-MES › GE (AF) PANAGARH-MES

PROVISION OF CULVERT WITH HUM PIPE NEAR 15 DUMBELL AND HUME PIPES FOR DRAINABLE AT CERTAIN LOCATION AT 31 WING AIR FORCE STATION ARJAN SINGH PANAGARH UNDER GE (AF) PANAGARH

21h leftRef C/8903/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹14.11 L
EMD
₹28,500
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
AF STATION PANAGARH
District
Not published
State
West Bengal
Pincode
713155

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfPROVISION OF CULVERT WITH HUM PIPE NEAR 15 DUMBELL AND HUME PIPES FOR DRAINABLE AT CERTAIN LOCATION AT 31 WING AIR FORCE STATION ARJAN SINGH PANAGARH UNDER GE (AF) PANAGARH230.23 KB
  • Tender8903R.pdfPROVISION OF CULVERT WITH HUM PIPE NEAR 15 DUMBELL AND HUME PIPES FOR DRAINABLE AT CERTAIN LOCATION AT 31 WING AIR FORCE STATION ARJAN SINGH PANAGARH UNDER GE (AF) PANAGARH703 KB
  • BOQ_878179.xlsPROVISION OF CULVERT WITH HUM PIPE NEAR 15 DUMBELL AND HUME PIPES FOR DRAINABLE AT CERTAIN LOCATION AT 31 WING AIR FORCE STATION ARJAN SINGH PANAGARH UNDER GE (AF) PANAGARH2797.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗