Testing and Servicing of 11kv HT vacuum Circuit Breakers 110kv SF6 Breakersnand units for our Co-Gen Plant and Sugar mill
13h leftRef PSM_3696_P2_2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- PERAMBALUR SUGAR MILLS LTD
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 621133
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdftender notice338.02 KB
- BOQ_838988.xlsrate submission287.5 KB
- Document147.pdftermsandconditions568.22 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗