TNEB Limited › TANGEDCO › CE-Distribution-Chennai-South - TANGEDCO › SE-South II-Chennai - TANGEDCO

Enq.no.21/26-27- Supply of LT Compound

13h leftRef Enq.no.21/26-27- Supply of LT Compound
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Supply of LT Compound

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹13,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
110 KV SS complex, SE/Adyar EDC,K.K.Nagar,Chennai
District
Chennai
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
600078

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 11:35 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender notice157.14 KB
  • BOQ_836172.xlsBOQ price bid366 KB
  • spec.pdfTender specification964.31 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗