REPAIR / MAINT INCLUDING CLEANING OF SOAK WELLS, SEPTIC TANKS, FILTER BEDS AND OTHER CONNECTED SEWERAGE ITEMS IN THE AOR OF AGE B/R-III UNDER GE (AWC) MHOW
17h leftRef 8967/AWC/MHOW/ OF 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹20.00 L
- EMD
- ₹40,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- GE (AWC) Mhow
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 453441
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT475.25 KB
- Tdocus8967.pdfTender Documents1324.75 KB
- BOQ_878556.xlsBOQ3663 KB
- Makelist.pdfTender Documents703.02 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗