Directorate of Health Services › CS District Gwalior

ANNUAL CONTRACT FOR SECURITY/MAN POWER SERVICES AT D.H GWALIOR

ClosedRef 12873
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹2.00 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Civil Surgeon Cum Chief Hospital Supritendent
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
474006

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
13 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Pre-bid meeting
17 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Civil Surgeon Cum Chief Hospital Supritendent

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT15673.77 KB
  • BOQ_636955.xlsBOQ291.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗