40KVA UPS and distribution wiring in all floors (I to IVth floor in TE KK Nagar Chennai
ClosedRef 33/EE-T/EC-II/CH/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Providing Incoming supply for installation of 40KVA UPS and distribution wiring in all floors I to IVth floor in TE KK Nagar Chennai
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹9.83 L
- EMD
- ₹18,057
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- KK NAGAR TE CHENNAI
- District
- Chennai
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 600078
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfProviding Incoming supply for installation of 40KVA UPS and distribution wiring in all floors I to IVth floor in TE KK Nagar Chennai722.41 KB
- BOQ_336115.xlsBOQ286 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗