Rate Contract of Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinder for Govt Rajindra Hospital Patiala
ClosedRef AC/PUR/58
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹1.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- MS Office Rajindra Hospital Patiala
- District
- Patiala
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 147001
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 28 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- MS office Govt Rajindra Hospital Patiala
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfnit686.22 KB
- tech_prebid_354197.pdfProceding659.17 KB
- sbd.pdfsbd3821.91 KB
- BOQ_354197.xlsboq282.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗