Chief Engineer (Building) › S E 39 Circle PWD Lucknow › Maintenance Division 2 (Civil) PWD Lucknow

Vidhayak Niwas-1 sthit Awas Sankhya-103/1B ke hall mein aluminium partition karane ka karya, ek khidki ki chaukhat badalne ka karya evam anya aavashyak civil sambandhi karya.

14h leftRef 1644/E-Tender/2026-27 dt. 24.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹50,000
EMD
₹5,000
Tender fee
₹650
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Lucknow
District
Lucknow
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
226001

Dates

Published
31 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
31 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
EE Maintenance Division 2 (Civil) PWD Lucknow

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1641.79 KB
  • T1_1644.pdfT11604.74 KB
  • BOQ_2220059.xlsBOQ324 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗