Shifting of utility at village Chabba District Amritsar due to four laning of old Amritsar Tarn Taran Road from KM 114 200 to 126 500 MDR 103 District Tarn Taran Under Deposit Work
ClosedRef 1781 dated 02.03.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹8.96 L
- EMD
- ₹17,927
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Amritsar
- District
- Amritsar
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 143001
Dates
- Published
- 23 Jul 2026, 10:35 am
- Document download from
- 23 Jul 2026, 10:35 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 23 Jul 2026, 10:35 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice1108.65 KB
- retendernotice.pdfTender Notice400.45 KB
- Bid_compressed.pdfBid Document23899.65 KB
- BOQ_350690.xlsBOQ229.5 KB
- RatesofBOQ.pdfRates of BOQ454.8 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗