DGM/CENTRAL/GWL/2026-27/2152 GWALIOR, DT-14.08.2026
15h leftRef DGM/CENTRAL/GWL/2026-27/2152 GWALIOR DT-14.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Type G2 Light Commercial Vehicle (Non-AC) (2 to 3 metric ton) Truck or equivalent (upto 6 year old from date of bidding)
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹41,590
- EMD
- ₹3,000
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Hiring of Vehicles
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Fixed-rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- OFFICE OF DGM CITY DIV CENTRAL GWALIOR
- District
- Gwalior
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 474001
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT140.36 KB
- 2152TMTBIDTATA407.pdfBID373 KB
- BOQ_637559.xlsBOQ284.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗