Selection of an agency for Operation and Maintenance of Tourist Facilitation Centre, Nighasan, Lakhimpur Kheri on Management Contract
2d leftRef Tourist Bungalows/06/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹4,000
- Tender fee
- ₹5,900
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Fixed-rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Nighasan, Lakhimpur Kheri
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 262903
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 24 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Paryatan Bhawan, Gomti Nagar
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT153.48 KB
- Vol-II_Nighashan.pdfDraft Agreement (Vol-II)948.45 KB
- BOQ_2213026.xlsFinancial Proposal (BoQ)293.5 KB
- Technical_Proposal_Nighashan.pdfTechnical Proposal815.75 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗