Development Of road from Iyachincherra road toBagaicherra Panchayet Office road L 2 850 Km during the Financial year 2026 27 Under the Scheme for Special Assistance to States for Capital Investment SH Surface drain Patch Metalling Carpeting
4d leftRef 22/EE/KD/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹23.56 L
- EMD
- ₹47,118
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Pecharthal
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tripura
- Pincode
- 799263
Dates
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:40 am
- Document download from
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:40 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:40 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfPNIT0410632.23 KB
- 22DNIT_merged.pdfDNIT3172.84 KB
- BOQ_78004.xlsBOQ272 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗