WORK SERVICES FOR UPLIFTMENT OF TRG ROOM AND PROVISION OF A ROOM WITH GI ROOF FOR TECHNICAL INFRASTRUCTURE AT GROUND FLOOR OF CSDO AT CAMERO COMPLEX
20h leftRef GE/SP/TOKEN-14/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
As described in Bill of quantities
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹29.56 L
- EMD
- ₹59,120
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- GE (AF) SUBROTO PARK
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110010
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender867.81 KB
- Tender14.pdfSchedule of credit, schedule A Notes, Special conditions, Particular specifications and other connected documents1497.91 KB
- BOQ_878897.xlsSchedule of works and prices1316 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗