Department of Water Resources › Department of Water Resources › Canal - I B Canal Div - Mansa

boating, water sports activities at Kotla Branch RD 230000

ClosedRef 32/2025-2026 Date 16/03/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.15 L
EMD
₹5,771
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Services
Product category
Facility Management Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Kotla Branch RD 230000
District
Not published
State
Punjab
Pincode
151505

Dates

Published
16 Mar 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
16 Mar 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
16 Mar 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
24 Mar 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
JAWAHARKE

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfsbd635.86 KB
  • TB1.xlstb49.5 KB
  • pb1m.xlspb87.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗