Augmentation of 31.5 MVA Transformer and Associated Civil work at 132 KV GSS Jeran (Distt Jalore)
Closing within the hourRef NITNo11/2026-27(SE CIVIL RVPN JODHPUR)
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹16.05 L
- EMD
- ₹32,100
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- 132 KV GSS JERAN
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 343030
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Copy406.95 KB
- BOQ_1050434.xlsBOQ456.5 KB
- Agreement_merged.pdfAgreement2656.14 KB
- 08TenderdocJaran.pdfTender Documents520.47 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗