Supplying and laying of GSB for repair and maintenance of Dispatch Road in KDCMP
14h leftRef 9900332814
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Single
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- KDCMP
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jharkhand
- Pincode
- 825311
Dates
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfnit545.54 KB
- biddocuments.rartenderdoc13719.79 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗