Work of remote controlled mechanized high pressure Hydro jetting for cleaning of condenser tubes at 1000 bar of 250MW unit 1 to 4 of CTPP, Chhabra
Closing within the hourRef 719/2026-27/SE(TM)/CTPP
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹47.32 L
- EMD
- ₹94,650
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Repair and Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- CTPP, RVUNL,Chhabra
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 325220
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender notice633.32 KB
- tnc719.pdfTender documents16482.99 KB
- BOQ_1037005.xlsBOQ335 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗