Panchayati Raj Department › Secretary and Commissioner › CEO- JAISALMER › BDO-SAM

Rate Contract for BSR 2026-27 FOR MATERIAL AND EQUIPMENT SUPPLY FOR GRAM PANCHAYAT BEEDA

20h leftRef 01/2026-27 GP BEEDA
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹25.00 L
EMD
₹50,000
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
JAISALMER
District
Jaisalmer
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
345001

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT7700.17 KB
  • BOQ_1052953.xlsBOQ233 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗