Rural Development and Panchayati Raj › Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU › Superintending Engineer REW Jammu › XEN REW UDHAMPUR

Construction of Crate Work Thound Mohalla NHO Joginder and Others, Panchayat- Loudhara, Block- Dudu-Basantgarh under DDC Capex Budget FY 2026-27.

ClosedRef 2ND CALL e-NIT No. 125 REW UDHAMPUR of 2026-27 Dated 22-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

BOQ

Key details

Tender value
₹2.91 L
EMD
₹5,820
Tender fee
₹600
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
UDHAMPUR
District
Udhampur
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
182101

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT787.12 KB
  • BOQ_1076864.xlsBOQ262 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗