NIT No.32/EEE/KBZ/MCD/2026-27 Item No. 01
16h leftRef NIT No 32/EEE/KBZ/MCD/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Provision of CCTV cameras in Gyan Chand Joshi Panch Karma Hospital Building under Karol Bagh Zone
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.06 L
- EMD
- ₹10,700
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 45 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- Karol Bagh Zone
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110005
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 11:45 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT451.8 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfPG Circular1016.22 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfOrder127.7 KB
- Conditions.pdfCondition208.58 KB
- BOQ_337025.xlsBOQ271.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗