E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES › CWE HILLS PITHORAGARH - MES › GE 871EWS - MES

REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT OF DOOR, WINDOW, VENTILATOR AND PLYWOOD WORK UNDER AGE B/R-I OF GE 871 EWS

15h leftRef 8157/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹20,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
JOSHIMATH
District
Not published
State
Uttarakhand
Pincode
246443

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT192.12 KB
  • BOQ_878464.xlsLIST OF WORK ITEMS AND PRICES (BOQ)267 KB
  • E-Tender.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS EXCEPT BOQ1047.2 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗