REPAIR AND MAINT OF 11 KV NETWORK INCLUDING TRANSFORMER, SWITCHGEAR AND CONNECTED ACCESSORIES AT ZONE-I AREA UNDER GE (S) JAIPUR
21h leftRef 82570/JPR(S)/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹30.00 L
- EMD
- ₹60,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- GE SOUTH JAIPUR
- District
- Jaipur
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 302006
Dates
- Published
- 4 Aug 2026, 07:05 am
- Document download from
- 4 Aug 2026, 07:05 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 11 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- HQ CWE JAIPUR
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT DOCUMENTS397.31 KB
- TENDERDOCUMENTS570.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS1285.26 KB
- BOQ_876813.xlsBOQ337 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗