Existing WS Scheme Sur Singh and Kotli Sur Singh , Block Bhikhiwind, Distt. Tarm Taran Under Nabard XXVI (Part of SWP Bhuchar Kalan)
ClosedRef TN No. 3557 dated 10.08.2026 WS Scheme Under Nabard XXVI
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
All civil works, supplying and laying PVC pipes, sluice vales, distribution system, Development of Water Work Site, Chlronator, House hold connection , etc. complete in all respects.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹93.70 L
- EMD
- ₹1.87 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Tarn Taran
- District
- Not published
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 143401
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
- Document download until
- 27 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 12 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 27 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 27 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice2730.15 KB
- BOQ_352944.xlsPrice bid278 KB
- DNITSurSinghAmendedDraftSBD06042026.pdfSBD Sur Singh1811.94 KB
- CorrectedPagesSursingh.pdfCorrected page5817.09 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗