WRD - CE AND AS › ACE Yamuna Water- Zone Sikar › SE Yamuna Water Circle- Sikar

Construction of Artificial Reservoir at Dhanoti Reservoir-A of Hansiyawas Reservoir Complex in District Churu in phase-I, Under Yamuna water project including Survey, Design, Construction, and Operation and Maintenance of reservoir System. Churu

ClosedRef NIT 02/2026_27_Dhanoti Reservoir
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹800.07 Cr
EMD
₹16.00 Cr
Tender fee
₹90,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
730 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
under jurisdiuction of ACE Yamuna jal Sikar
District
Sikar
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
302005

Dates

Published
6 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
6 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
6 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
12 Aug 2026, 09:45 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Jaipur

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT4043.51 KB
  • tech_prebid_1035460.pdfPre bid minutes2159.49 KB
  • BOQ_1035460.xlsBOQ339.5 KB
  • Biddocumentfinal06Hansiyawas.pdfBid document16539.34 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗